We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Brandwave Marketing Ltd.

INFORMATION WE MAY COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you:

· Information that you provide by filling in forms on our site.  This includes information provided at the time of registering to use our site, subscribing to our service, posting material or requesting further services.

· If you contact us, we may keep a record of that correspondence.

· Details of transactions you carry out through our site.

IP ADDRESSES AND COOKIES

Our website uses cookies. A cookie is a small file of letters and numbers that we put on your computer if you agree. These cookies allow us to distinguish you from other users of our website, which helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our website and also allows us to improve our site. Read more about the individual cookies we use and how to recognise them below.

WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA”). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, for example, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this privacy policy.

USES MADE OF THE INFORMATION

We use information held about you in the following ways:

· To ensure that content from our site is presented in the most effective manner for you and for your computer.

· To provide you with information, products or services that you request from us or which we feel may interest you, where you have consented to be contacted for such purposes.

· To carry out our obligations arising from any contracts entered into between you and us.

· To allow you to participate in interactive features of our service, when you choose to do so.

· To notify you about changes to our service.

YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us at studio@brandwavemarketing.com.

Our site may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy in the future will be posted on this page.

CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to studio@brandwavemarketing.com.